Anointing Oil – Rose of Sharon

£3.99

SKU: 634357111012a Category:

While we are uncertain of the modern translation of “Rose of Sharon”, many scholars agree it is most likely the cistus, or rock-rose commonly found in the Mount Carmel area. Jesus is often called the “Rose of Sharon” because of the beauty and sweetness His presence brings.

“I [am] the Rose of Sharon, [and] the lily of the valleys.” (Song of Songs 2:1)

Read more£3.99

Out of stock

0

Start typing and press Enter to search